2007, 2010, 2016 USTA Charity Event of the Year

Tournament Draw


All divisions will play a round robin format.

All matches will be two full sets, using a 10 point tie breaker in lieu of a third set.

Balls will be provided. Try to arrive ahead of your scheduled start time. If matching pairs are at the site and courts are available you may start earlier.  To maximize participation we have allowed entrants younger than 18.

Please remember that this is a fundraiser, so enjoy!  We appreciate your support!

-- Candy Crenshaw – Tournament Director - tournament.director@kimatkins.net

Tie Break Rules

  1. Head to Head results
  2. Fewest sets lost
  3. Fewest games lost
  4. Coin toss

Women’s C Division

Teams
  1. Vick/Groff
  2. Moeller/Moeller
  3. Strane/Pearson
Saturday
9:00am
Vick/Groff vs. Moeller/Moeller
Noon    
Moeller/Moeller vs. Strane/Pearson
3:00pm
Vick/Groff vs. Strane/Pearson

Women’s B Division

  1. Withdrawn                        4.  Marshall/ Newbern
  2. Tumlin/Wilson                  5.  McBath/Bry
  3. Roques/Powell
Saturday
8:30 am         
Team 2 vs. Team 5
11:30 am        
Team 2 vs. Team 4
Team 3 vs. Team 5
3:00 pm         
Team 4 vs. Team 3
Sunday
9:00 am         
Team 2 vs. Team 3
Team 5 vs. Team 4

Women’s A Division

Teams
  1. Hattaway/Ward                4.  Elliott/ Covaliu
  2. Nunnaly/Okelly                5.  Patterson/Cowan
  3. Wilson/Wilson                  6.  Dupree/Watkins
Saturday
8:30 am
Team 1 vs. Team 6
Team 2 vs. Team 5
Team 3 vs. Team 4
11:30 am
Team1 vs. Team 5
Team 2 vs. Team 3
Team 6 vs. Team 4
3:00 pm
Team 1 vs. Team 4
Team 5 vs. Team 3
Team 6 vs. Team 2
Sunday
9:00 am
Team 1 vs. Team 3
Team 4 vs. Team 2
Team 5 vs. Team 6
Noon       
Team 1 vs. Team 2
Team 3 vs. Team 6
Team 4 vs. team 5

Men’s B Division

Teams
  1. Cowan/Ramsey                4.  Gunn/Middlebrooks
  2. Martin/McDaniel              5.  Shurett/Shurett
  3. Beck/ Gilmer                    6.  Kapp/Lauritsen
Saturday
8:30 am
Team 1 vs. Team 6
Team 2 vs. Team 5
Team 3 vs. Team 4
11:45 am    
Team1 vs. Team 5
Team 2 vs. Team 3
Team 6 vs. Team 4
3:30 pm
Team 1 vs. Team 4
Team 5 vs. Team 3
Team 6 vs. Team 2
Sunday
9:00 am
Team 1 vs. Team 3
Team 4 vs. Team 2
Team 5 vs. Team 6
Team 3 vs. Team 6
Team 4 vs. team 5

Men’s A Division

  1. Lauritsen/Dommeti                4.  Scornik/Scornik
  2. Strane/Strane                          5.  Sherrin/Halberg
  3. Cecil/Bennett                          6.  Suessmith/Suessmith

Saturday
8:30 am
Team 1 vs. Team 6
Team 2 vs. Team 5
Team 3 vs. Team 4
11:45 am   
Team1 vs. Team 5
Team 2 vs. Team 3
Team 6 vs. Team 4
3:30 pm
Team 1 vs. Team 4
Team 5 vs. Team 3
Team 6 vs. Team 2
Sunday
9:00 am
Team 1 vs. Team 3
Team 4 vs. Team 2
Team 5 vs. Team 6
Team 3 vs. Team 6
Team 4 vs. team 5